Fla. Stat. § 876.10
False oath; penalty
Known as the Subversive Activities Law
History.--s. 6, ch. 25046, 1949; s. 1141, ch. 71-136; s. 1415, ch. 97-102.
If any person required by the provisions of ss. 876.05-876.10 to execute the oath herein required executes such oath, and it is subsequently proven that at the time of the execution of said oath said individual was guilty of making a false statement in said oath, he or she shall be guilty of perjury.