Fla. Stat. § 933.08
Search warrants to be served by officers mentioned therein
History.--s. 8, ch. 9321, 1923; CGL 8510.
The search warrant shall in all cases be served by any of the officers mentioned in its direction, but by no other person except in aid of the officer requiring it, said officer being present and acting in its execution.