Fla. Stat. § 933.15
Obstruction of service or execution of search warrant; penalty
History.--s. 15, ch. 9321, 1923; CGL 7534; s. 1160, ch. 71-136; s. 1574, ch. 97-102.
Whoever shall knowingly and willfully obstruct, resist, or oppose any officer or person aiding such officer, in serving or attempting to serve or execute any search warrant, or shall assault, beat or wound any person or officer, or his or her deputies or assistants, knowing him or her to be such an officer or person so authorized, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.