Fla. Stat. § 934.215
Unlawful use of a two-way communications device
Known as the Freedom from Unwarranted Surveillance Act
History.--s. 1, ch. 2001-114.
Any person who uses a two-way communications device, including, but not limited to, a portable two-way wireless communications device, to facilitate or further the commission of any felony offense commits a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.