Fla. Stat. § 947.21
Violations of parole
Known as the Objective Parole Guidelines Act
History.--s. 15, ch. 20519, 1941; s. 22, ch. 74-112; s. 34, ch. 83-131; s. 37, ch. 86-183; s. 67, ch. 88-122; s. 17, ch. 89-531; s. 20, ch. 90-337; s. 1, ch. 93-2; s. 1680, ch. …
(1) A violation of the terms of parole may render the parolee liable to arrest and a return to prison to serve out the term for which the parolee was sentenced.
(2) An offender whose parole is revoked may, at the discretion of the commission, be credited with any portion of the time the offender has satisfactorily served on parole.