O.C.G.A. § 11-2-202
Final written expression; parol or extrinsic evidence
Code 1933, § 109A-2-202, enacted by Ga
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may
be explained or supplemented:
(a) By course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade
(Code Section 11-1-303); and
(b) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.