O.C.G.A. § 11-2-318
Third party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied
Code 1933, § 109A-2-318, enacted by Ga
A seller’s warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who is in the family or household of his buyer or who is a guest in his home if it is reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume, or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the
operation of this Code section.