O.C.G.A. § 18-2-77
Relief for creditor against fraudulent transfer or obli- gation
Known as the Uniform Voidable Transactions Act
Code 1981, § 18-2-77, enacted by Ga
(a) In an action for relief against a transfer or obligation under this article, a creditor, subject to the limitations in Code Section 18-2-78,
may obtain:
(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary
to satisfy the creditor’s claim;
(2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with the procedure prescribed by Chapter 3 of this title; and
(3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure:
(A) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(B) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or
(C) Any other relief the circumstances may require.
(b) If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the
asset transferred or its proceeds.