O.C.G.A. § 23-2-22
Mistake of law in instrument by contracting parties
— Orig
An honest mistake of the law as to the effect of an instrument on the part of both contracting parties, when the mistake operates as a gross injustice to one and gives an unconscionable advantage to the other,
may be relieved in equity.