O.C.G.A. § 23-2-30
Reformation and execution of contract in case of mistake distinguished
— Orig
A distinction exists between reforming a contract and executing a contract in case of mistake. To authorize the former, the court shall be satisfied by the evidence that the mistake was mutual; but the court may refuse to act in the latter case if the mistake is confined to the party refusing to execute.
§ 3981; Civil Code 1910, § 4578; Code 1933, § 37-208.