O.C.G.A. § 9-10-184
Value of pain and suffering may be argued
Ga
In the trial of a civil action for personal injuries, counsel shall be
allowed to argue the worth or monetary value of pain and suffering to the jury; provided, however, that any such argument shall conform to the evidence or reasonable deductions from the evidence in the case.