O.C.G.A. § 9-10-94
Service
Ga
of tort causing personal injury or death, as regards principle that law of place of tort governs, 77 A.L.R.2d 1266.
Long-arm statutes: in personam jurisdiction over nonresident based on ownership, use, possession, or sale of real property, 4 A.L.R.4th 955.
Place where corporation is doing business for purposes of state venue statute, 42 A.L.R.5th 221.
A person subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the state under Code Section 9-10-91, or his executor or administrator, may be served with a summons outside the state in the same manner as service is made within the state by any person authorized to make service by the laws of the state, territory, possession, or country in which service is made or by any duly qualified attorney, solicitor, barrister, or the equivalent in such jurisdiction.