Haw. Rev. Stat. § 489-3
Discriminatory practices prohibition
L 1986, c 292, pt of §1; am L 1990, c 210, §2; am L 1992, c 33, §5; am L 2006, c 76, §3; am L 2018, c 217, §8
Unfair discriminatory practices that deny, or attempt to deny, a person the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation on the basis of race; sex, including gender identity or expression; sexual orientation; color; religion; ancestry; or disability, including the use of a service animal, are prohibited.