Haw. Rev. Stat. § 489-5
Other discriminatory practices
L 1986, c 292, pt of §1; am L 1994, c 88, §3
(a) It is a discriminatory practice for two or more persons to conspire:
(1) To retaliate or discriminate against a person because the person has opposed an unfair discriminatory practice;
(2) To aid, abet, incite, or coerce a person to engage in a discriminatory practice; or
(3) Wilfully, to obstruct, or prevent, a person from complying with this chapter.
(b) It is a discriminatory practice to deny a person the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodations because of the known disability of an individual with whom the person is known to have a relationship or association.