Haw. Rev. Stat. § 490:2-318
Third party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
L 1965, c 208, §2-318; HRS §490:2-318; am L 1969, c 101, §1
A seller's warranty whether express or implied extends to any person who may reasonably be expected to use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section with respect to injury to the person of an individual to whom the warranty extends.