Haw. Rev. Stat. § 705-520
Criminal conspiracy
L 1972, c 9, pt of §1
A person is guilty of criminal conspiracy if, with intent to promote or facilitate the commission of a crime:
(1) He agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more of them will engage in or solicit the conduct or will cause or solicit the result specified by the definition of the offense; and
(2) He or another person with whom he conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.