Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-811
Burglary in the second degree
L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; gen ch 1993
(1) A person commits the offense of burglary in the second degree if the person intentionally enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit therein a crime against a person or against property rights.
(2) Burglary in the second degree is a class C felony.