Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-895.5
Unauthorized computer access in the first degree
L 2001, c 33, pt of §1; am L 2012, c 293, §4
(1) A person commits the offense of unauthorized computer access in the first degree if the person knowingly accesses a computer, computer system, or computer network without authorization and thereby obtains information, and:
(a) The offense was committed for the purpose of commercial or private financial gain;
(b) The offense was committed in furtherance of any other crime;
(c) The value of the information obtained exceeds $20,000; or
(d) The information has been determined by statute or rule of court to require protection against unauthorized disclosure.
(2) Unauthorized computer access in the first degree is a class A felony.