Haw. Rev. Stat. § 711-1102
Failure to disperse
L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; gen ch 1993; am L 2001, c 91, §4
(1) When six or more persons are participating in a course of disorderly conduct likely to cause substantial harm or serious inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, a law enforcement officer may order the participants and others in the immediate vicinity to disperse.
(2) A person commits the offense of failure to disperse if the person knowingly fails to comply with an order made pursuant to subsection (1).
(3) Failure to disperse is a misdemeanor.