Haw. Rev. Stat. § 712-1245
Promoting a harmful drug in the second degree
L 1972, c 9, pt of §1; am L 1975, c 119, §2 and c 163, §6(g); am L 1989, c 163, §4; gen ch 1992
(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:
(a) Possesses fifty or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof;
(b) Possesses one or more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight of one-eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs or one or more of the marijuana concentrates, or any combination thereof; or
(c) Distributes any harmful drug or any marijuana concentrate in any amount.
(2) Promoting a harmful drug in the second degree is a class B felony.