Iowa Code § 665.5
Imprisonment
[C51, §1601; R60, §2691; C73, §3494; C97, §4463; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §12544; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §665.5]
If the contempt consists in an omission to perform an act which is yet in the power of the person to perform, the person may be imprisoned until the person performs it. In that case the act to be performed must be specified in the warrant of the commitment.