Idaho Code § 11-603
Property exempt without limitation
I.C., § 11-603, as added by 1978, ch. 348, § 1, p. 909; am. 1982, ch. 326, § 1, p. 807; am. 1985, ch. 159, § 7, p. 417; am. 1986, ch. 221, § 3, p. 584; am. 2009, ch. 121, § 1, p…
An individual is entitled to exemption of the following property:
(1) A burial plot for the individual and his family;
(2) Health aids reasonably necessary to enable the individual or a dependent to work or to sustain health;
(3) Benefits the individual is entitled to receive under federal social security, or veteran’s benefits, except the restrictions under this subsection shall not apply to enforcement of an order for the support of any person by execution, garnishment, or wage withholding under chapter 12, title 7, Idaho Code;
(4) Benefits the individual is entitled to receive under federal, state, or local public assistance legislation;
(5) Benefits payable for medical, surgical, or hospital care and the amount in a medical savings account as that term is defined in section 63-3022K, Idaho Code;
(6) State unemployment compensation to the extent provided for in section 72-1375, Idaho Code.