Idaho Code § 18-1401
Burglary defined
I.C., § 18-1401, as added by 1972, ch. 336, § 1, p. 844; am. 1981, ch. 183, § 3, p. 319; am. 1997, ch. 87, § 1, p. 212; am. 2020, ch. 219, § 1, p. 651.
Every person who enters any house, room, apartment, tenement, shop, warehouse, mill, barn, stable, outhouse, or a building other than one defined in section 18-1401A, Idaho Code, tent, vessel, vehicle, trailer, airplane, or railroad car with intent to commit any theft or any felony is guilty of burglary.