Idaho Code § 18-202
Territorial jurisdiction over accused persons liable to punishment
I.C., § 18-202, as added by 1972, ch. 336, § 1, p. 844.
The following persons are liable to punishment under the laws of this state:
(1) All persons who commit, in whole or in part, any crime within this state.
(2) All who commit larceny or robbery out of this state, and bring to, or are found with the property stolen, in this state.
(3) All who, being out of this state, cause or aid, advise or encourage, another person to commit a crime within this state and are afterwards found therein.