Idaho Code § 18-205
Accessories defined
I.C., § 18-205, as added by 1972, ch. 336, § 1, p. 844; am. 1981, ch. 169, § 1, p. 300; am. 1994, ch. 131, § 3, p. 296; am. 2001, ch. 119, § 1, p. 413; am. 2003, ch. 217, § 1, p…
All persons are accessories who, having knowledge that a felony has been committed:
(1) Willfully withhold or conceal it from a peace officer, judge, magistrate, grand jury or trial jury; or
(2) Harbor and protect a person who committed such felony or who has been charged with or convicted thereof.