Idaho Code § 18-6409
Disturbing the peace
I.C., § 18-6409, as added by 1972, ch. 336, § 1, p. 844; am. 1972, ch. 381, § 14, p. 1102; am. 1994, ch. 167, § 4, p. 374; am. 2007, ch. 130, § 1, p. 387.
(1) Every person who maliciously and willfully disturbs the peace or quiet of any neighborhood, family or person, by loud or unusual noise, or by tumultuous or offensive conduct, or by threatening, traducing, quarreling, challenging to fight or fighting, or fires any gun or pistol, or uses any vulgar, profane or indecent language within the presence or hearing of children, in a loud and boisterous manner, is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(2) Every person who maliciously and willfully disturbs the dignity or reverential nature of any funeral, memorial service, funeral procession, burial ceremony or viewing of a deceased person is guilty of a misdemeanor.