Idaho Code § 18-911
Battery with the intent to commit a serious felony defined
I.C., § 18-911, as added by 1979, ch. 227, § 2, p. 624; am. 1981, ch. 263, § 1, p. 559.
Any battery committed with the intent to commit murder, rape, the infamous crime against nature, mayhem, robbery or lewd and lascivious conduct with a minor child is a battery with the intent to commit a serious felony.