Idaho Code § 28-2-202
Final written expression — Parol or extrinsic evidence
Known as the Uniform Commercial Code
Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented
(1) By course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade (section 28-1-303[, Idaho Code]); and
(2) By evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.