Idaho Code § 31-1506
Judicial review of board decisions
I.C., § 31-1509, as added by 1993, ch. 103, § 2, p. 262; am. 1994, ch. 241, § 1, p. 760; am. and redesig. 1995, ch. 61, § 11, p. 134; am. 2013, ch. 282, § 1, p. 731.
(1) Unless otherwise provided by law, judicial review of any final act, order or proceeding of the board as provided in chapter 52, title 67, Idaho Code, shall be initiated by any person aggrieved thereby within the same time and in the same manner as provided in chapter 52, title 67, Idaho Code, for judicial review of actions.
(2) Venue for judicial review of final board actions shall be in the district court of the county governed by the board.