Idaho Code § 32-903
Separate property of husband and wife
Known as the Uniform Premarital Agreement Act
1866, p. 65, § 1; R.S., § 2495; am. 1903, p. 345, § 1; reen
All property of either the husband or the wife owned by him or her before marriage, and that acquired afterward by either by gift, bequest, devise or descent, or that which either he or she shall acquire with the proceeds of his or her separate property, by way of moneys or other property, shall remain his or her sole and separate property.