Idaho Code § 45-513
Joinder of actions — Filing fees as costs — Attorney’s fees
1893, p. 49, ch. 1, § 12; reen. 1899, p. 147, ch. 1, § 12; reen
Any number of persons claiming liens against the same property may join in the same action, and when separate actions are commenced the court may consolidate them. The court shall also allow as part of the costs the moneys paid for filing and recording the claim, and reasonable attorney’s fees.