Idaho Code § 49-640
Vehicles approaching or entering unmarked or uncontrolled intersection
I.C., § 49-641, as added by 1977, ch. 152, § 3, p. 337; am. and redesig. 1988, ch. 265, § 169, p. 549; am. 1996, ch. 403, § 1, p. 1336.
(1) When two (2) vehicles approach or enter an unmarked or uncontrolled intersection from different highways at approximately the same time, the driver of the vehicle on the left shall yield the right of way to the vehicle on the right.
(2) The right of way rule declared in subsection (1) of this section is modified as follows: At “T” intersections where one (1) highway ends when it meets a second highway not ending at that point of convergence. When two (2) vehicles approach or enter a “T” intersection from different directions at approximately the same time, the driver of the vehicle on the highway ending at the intersection shall yield the right of way to the other vehicle;
(3) At through highways; and
(4) Otherwise as stated in this title.