Idaho Code § 55-606
Conclusiveness of conveyance — Bona fide purchasers
R.S., § 2929; reen
Every grant or conveyance of an estate in real property is conclusive against the grantor, also against every one subsequently claiming under him, except a purchaser or encumbrancer, who in good faith, and for a valuable consideration, acquires a title or lien by an instrument or valid judgment lien that is first duly recorded.