Idaho Code § 6-702
Uniform single publication act — One cause of action for libel or slander — Recovery
Known as the Uniform Single Publication Act
1953, ch. 109, § 1, p. 143.
No person shall have more than one (1) cause of action for damages for libel or slander or invasion of privacy or any other tort founded upon any single publication or exhibition or utterance, such as any one (1) edition of a newspaper or book or magazine or any one (1) presentation to an audience or any one (1) broadcast over radio or television or any one (1) exhibition of a motion picture. Recovery in any action shall include all damages for any such tort suffered by the plaintiff in all jurisdictions.