Idaho Code § 61-315
Discrimination and preference prohibited
Known as the Electric Supplier Stabilization Act
1913, ch. 61, § 18, p. 247; reen
No public utility shall, as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect, make or grant any preference or advantage to any corporation or person or subject any corporation or person to any prejudice or disadvantage. No public utility shall establish or maintain any unreasonable difference as to rates, charges, service, facilities or in any other respect, either as between localities or as between classes of service. The commission shall have the power to determine any question of fact arising under this section.