Idaho Code § 67-5248
Contents of orders
Known as the Idaho Administrative Procedure Act
1965, ch. 273, § 12, p. 701; am. and redesig. 1992, ch. 263, § 33, p. 783; am. 2010, ch. 255, § 4, p. 646.
(1) An order must be in writing and shall include: A reasoned statement in support of the decision. Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts of record supporting the findings.
(2) A statement of the available procedures and applicable time limits for seeking reconsideration or other administrative relief.
(3) Findings of fact must be based exclusively on the evidence in the record of the contested case and on matters officially noticed in that proceeding.
(4) All parties to the contested case shall be served with a copy of the order. The order shall be accompanied by proof of service stating the service date, each party who was served and the method(s) of service.