Idaho Code § 67-5271
Exhaustion of administrative remedies
Known as the Idaho Administrative Procedure Act
I.C., § 67-5271, as added by 1992, ch. 263, § 43, p. 783.
(1) A person is not entitled to judicial review of an agency action until that person has exhausted all administrative remedies required in this chapter.
(2) A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency action or ruling is immediately reviewable if review of the final agency action would not provide an adequate remedy.