Idaho Code § 7-1119
Presumption of legitimacy — When rebutted
Known as the Paternity Act
1969, ch. 93, § 18, p. 318; am. 1995, ch. 234, § 5, p. 791.
The presumption of legitimacy of a child born during wedlock is overcome by:
(1) Genetic tests which show that the husband is not the father of the child; or
(2) An affidavit of nonpaternity signed by the natural mother and her husband and an affidavit of paternity signed by the natural mother and natural father.