Idaho Code § 7-202
When granted
C.C.P. 1881, § 727; R.S., R.C., & C.L., § 4962; C.S., § 7243; I.C.A., § 13-202; am. 1977, ch. 170, § 2, p. 436.
A writ of review may be granted by any court except the magistrates division of the district court, when an inferior tribunal, board or officer exercising judicial functions, has exceeded the jurisdiction of such tribunal, board or officer, and there is no appeal, nor, in the judgment of the court, any plain, speedy and adequate remedy.