Idaho Code § 72-732
Disposition of appeal — Jurisdiction of supreme court
I.C., § 72-732, as added by 1971, ch. 124, § 3, p. 422.
Upon hearing the court may affirm or set aside such order or award, or may set it aside only upon any of the following grounds:
(1) The commission’s findings of fact are not based on any substantial competent evidence;
(2) The commission has acted without jurisdiction or in excess of its powers;
(3) The findings of fact, order or award were procured by fraud;
(4) The findings of fact do not as a matter of law support the order or award.