Idaho Code § 9-504
Exceptions to preceding section
C.C.P 1881, § 936; R.S., R.C., & C.L., § 6008; C.S., § 7975; I.C.A., § 16-504.
The preceding section must not be construed to affect the power of a testator in the disposition of his real property by a last will and testament, nor to prevent any trust from arising or being extinguished by implication or operation of law, nor to abridge the power of any court to compel the specific performance of an agreement, in case of part performance thereof.