Ind. Code § 22-3-3-11
Partial disability; refusing employment; notice
Formerly: Acts 1929, c.172, s.32
Sec. 11. (a) If an injured employee, only partially disabled, refuses employment suitable to his capacity procured for him, he shall not be entitled to any compensation at any time during the continuance of such refusal unless in the opinion of the worker's compensation board such refusal was justifiable.
(b) Before compensation can be denied under this section the employee must be served with a notice setting forth the consequences of the refusal of employment under this section. The notice must be in a form prescribed by the worker's compensation board.