Ind. Code § 22-4-3-2
"Partially unemployed" defined
Known as the Indiana Employment and Training Services Act
Formerly: Acts 1947, c.208, s.302.
Sec. 2. An individual is "partially unemployed" when, because of lack of available work, he is working less than his normal customary full-time hours for his regular employer and his remuneration is less than his weekly benefit amount in any calendar week, but no individual shall be deemed totally, part-totally, or partially unemployed in any week which he is regularly and customarily employed full-time on a straight commission basis.