Ind. Code § 22-6-6-8
Certain practices as condition of employment forbidden
As added by P.L.2-2012, SEC.1.
Sec. 8. A person may not require an individual to:
(1) become or remain a member of a labor organization;
(2) pay dues, fees, assessments, or other charges of any kind or amount to a labor organization; or
(3) pay to a charity or third party an amount that is equivalent to or a pro rata part of dues, fees, assessments, or other charges required of members of a labor organization;
as a condition of employment or continuation of employment.