Ind. Code § 23-18-3-3
Personal liability of members, managers, agents, or employees
As added by P.L.8-1993, SEC.301.
Sec. 3. (a) A member, a manager, an agent, or an employee of a limited liability company is not personally liable for the debts, obligations, or liabilities of the limited liability company, whether arising in contract, tort, or otherwise, or for the acts or omissions of any other member, manager, agent, or employee of the limited liability company. A member, a manager, an agent, or an employee of a limited liability company may be personally liable for the person's own acts or omissions.
(b) This article and Indiana law exclusively govern any conflict between Indiana law and the laws of another state with regard to the liability of a member, a manager, an agent, or an employee of a limited liability company organized and existing under this article for the debts, obligations, or liabilities of the limited liability company, or for the acts or omissions of other members, managers, agents, or employees of the limited liability company.