Ind. Code § 29-3-2-4
Discretion of court; binding orders
As added by P.L.169-1988, SEC.1
Sec. 4. (a) All findings, orders, or other proceedings under this article shall be in the discretion of the court unless otherwise provided in this article.
(b) If there is not a conflict of interest between a guardian of an estate and the protected person or among persons represented, orders binding a guardian of an estate bind the protected person.
(c) Orders binding a guardian of the person bind the ward if a guardian of the ward's estate has not been appointed.