Ind. Code § 31-11-3-8
Enforceability of agreement
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.3.
Sec. 8. (a) A premarital agreement is not enforceable if a party against whom enforcement is sought proves that:
(1) the party did not execute the agreement voluntarily; or
(2) the agreement was unconscionable when the agreement was executed.
(b) If:
(1) a provision of a premarital agreement modifies or eliminates spousal maintenance; and
(2) the modification or elimination causes one (1) party to the agreement extreme hardship under circumstances not reasonably foreseeable at the time of the execution of the agreement;
a court, notwithstanding the terms of the agreement, may require the other party to provide spousal maintenance to the extent necessary to avoid extreme hardship.
(c) A court shall decide an issue of unconscionability of a premarital agreement as a matter of law.