Ind. Code § 31-17-4-3
Attorney's fees, court costs, and litigation expenses
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.9
Sec. 3. (a) In any action filed to enforce or modify an order granting or denying parenting time rights, a court may award:
(1) reasonable attorney's fees;
(2) court costs; and
(3) other reasonable expenses of litigation.
(b) In determining whether to award reasonable attorney's fees, court costs, and other reasonable expenses of litigation, the court may consider among other factors:
(1) whether the petitioner substantially prevailed and whether the court found that the respondent knowingly or intentionally violated an order granting or denying rights; and
(2) whether the respondent substantially prevailed and the court found that the action was frivolous or vexatious.