Ind. Code § 31-9-2-98
"Property"
As added by P.L.1-1997, SEC.1.
Sec. 98. (a) "Property", for purposes of the Uniform Premarital Agreement Act under IC 31-11-3, has the meaning set forth in IC 31-11-3-3.
(b) "Property", for purposes of IC 31-15, IC 31-16, and IC 31-17, means all the assets of either party or both parties, including:
(1) a present right to withdraw pension or retirement benefits;
(2) the right to receive pension or retirement benefits that are not forfeited upon termination of employment or that are vested (as defined in Section 411 of the Internal Revenue Code) but that are payable after the dissolution of marriage; and
(3) the right to receive disposable retired or retainer pay (as defined in 10 U.S.C. 1408(a)) acquired during the marriage that is or may be payable after the dissolution of marriage.