Ind. Code § 32-18-2-15
Transfers voidable as to present creditors; creditor's burden of proof
Known as the Indiana Uniform Voidable Transactions Act
As added by P.L.2-2002, SEC.3
Sec. 15. (a) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if:
(1) the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation; and
(2) the debtor:
(A) was insolvent at that time; or
(B) became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.
(b) Subject to section 12(d) of this chapter, a creditor making a claim for relief under this section has the burden of proving the elements of the claim for relief by a preponderance of the evidence.